THE 52nd ANNUAL MOBIL1 12 HOURS OF SEBRING
PRESENTED BY DODGE
Sebring International Raceway / Sebring, Florida
Friday, March 19,
2004
Official Race Results

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Best Time Hometown Sponsor
1 19 Dan DiLeo 20   2:02.070 Toronto, Canada Star Race Cars
2 76 Moses Smith 20 3.332 2:02.227 Chandler, AZ 3 Dimensional Services
3 26 Michael Potekhen 20 9.811 2:02.658 Silverthorne, CO Eurosport Racing
4 42 Mike Anderson 20 20.349 2:03.384 Anza, CA HASA Pool Products
5 11 Nick Steele 20 21.640 2:02.927 Los Angeles, CA Steele Aviation, Inc.
6 54 Mickey Gilbert 20 26.717 2:02.991 Golden, CO  
7 31 Scott Jenkins 20 27.757 2:03.226 Portland, OR Environmental Fibers Intl.
8 34 Jamie Bach 20 29.525 2:03.464 Saukville, WI Sirius
9 87 Doug Peterson 20 29.748 2:02.380 Bonita Springs, FL 3 Dimensional Services
10 1 Luis Schiavo 20 32.690 2:03.103 Caraas, Venezuela Racers Edge Motorsports
11 22 John Green 20 34.824 2:03.209 Roseville, CA Star Race Cars
12 77 Brian Thienes 20 35.988 2:03.225 Huntington Beach, CA Thienes Engineering
13 33 Brad Coleman 20 37.859 2:03.122 Houston, TX Podium
14 23 Tom Nastasi 20 43.184 2:02.821 Stamford, CT USG Sheetrock
15 43 Andre Desmarais 20 49.772 2:03.674 Ponte Vedra Beach Wheels Recondre
16 55 Richard Fullerton 20 1:08.045 2:04.271 Aspen, CO RDF Capital
17 18 Kurt Roehrig 20 1:13.552 2:03.783 Greensboro, NC Roehrig Engineering
18 57 Bob Kaminsky 20 1:24.844 2:05.160 Lockport, IL Kaminsky Racing
19 25 Glen Bocchino 20 1:25.007 2:05.520 Delray Beach, FL Cobalt Friction
20 44 John Faulkner 20 1:28.028 2:04.691 Pittsford, NY Racers Edge Motorsports
21 17 Steve Hickham 20 1:39.368 2:05.468 Corpus Christi, TX HB Turbo
22 24 Jon Brownson 20 1:47.183 2:05.443 Breckenridge, CO Westridge Development
23 88 Dan Weyland 19 --1 Lap-- 2:07.483 Denver, CO Western Eagle Racing
24 45 Mark Pavan 19 18.310 2:08.280 Toronto, Canada Lemontonic.com
25 58 Dan Tomlin Jr. 19 27.827 2:09.572 Dallas, TX Team Tomlin
26 38 Ryan Justice 19 36.951 2:10.738 Portland, OR Sikkens/AKZO-Nobel
27 13 David Hamilton 19 42.456 2:09.694 Virginia Beach, VA Mill-End Carpet Shops
28 20 Ross Smith 19 52.316 2:03.450 Plano, TX Maxwell Paper Products
29 56 Dan Tomlin III 18 --2 Laps-- 2:19.908 Dallas, TX Team Tomlin
30 39 Steve Cook 8 --12 Laps-- 2:11.397 New Orleans, LA EBI Medical
31 15 Brian Frisselle 7 --13 Laps-- 2:05.078 Kihei, HI Ventura Travel Service
32 2 Michael McDowell* 20 1:00.510 2:02.661 Phoenix, AZ Drive 4 USA/Star Race Cars
33 37 Jim Malakowski 3 --17 Laps-- 2:10.743 Chicago, IL Ocean Tomo

 

*Michael McDowell moved to 32nd per Chief Steward action